If you can't find the answer you need search our FAQs or ask us a question:
https://guides.library.lincoln.ac.uk/socindex
SocINDEX with Full Text is a sociology research database. It contains full text for more than 860 journals dating back to 1908. This database also includes full text for more than 830 books and monographs, and full text for over 16,800 conference papers. It includes indexes and full-text to journals such as International Journal of Diversity in Organisations, Communities & Nations, Ethnic & Racial Studies, Gender, Place & Culture, Journal of Feminist Geography, Gender, Work & Organization, Disability and Society, Journal of Cultural Diversity, Journal of Homosexuality and more...
Access millions of pages of primary source collections across the entire portfolio of Adam Matthew Digital, spanning content from the 15th-21st centuries.
Includes the collection: Gender: Identity and Social Change - Essential primary sources documenting the changing representations and lived experiences of gender roles and relations from the nineteenth century to the present. This expansive collection offers sources for the study of women's suffrage, the feminist movement, the men’s movement, employment, education, the body, the family, and government and politics.
Social Justice and Public Policy by 
Reading Contemporary Black British and African American Women Writers by 
Supporting Student Diversity in Higher Education by 
Why I'm No Longer Talking to White People about Race by 
Me and White Supremacy by 
The Black Queer Work of Ratchet by 
Black on Both Sides by 