Searchable index and access to open access research theses from European universities.
This link opens in a new windowSearchable index of UK theses with full text available to order.
Information and a searchable index of international electronic theses and dissertations, including some open-access titles.
Search and view open access theses and dissertations.
The most comprehensive collection of dissertations and theses from around the world, spanning from 1743 to the present day and offering full text for graduate works added since 1997, along with selected full text for works written prior to 1997. It contains a significant amount of new international dissertations and theses both in citations and in full text.
If you wish to access full text theses, please make sure the "Full text" option is ticked under the search bar.
Searchable index and access to open access research theses from European universities.
The purpose of the dissertation showcase is to promote outstanding student work as exemplars of best practice.
The dissertations in the showcase represent the “Top Ten” undergraduate dissertations selected by participating Schools within the University of Lincoln. These will normally have achieved a First Class degree and represent a range of subject areas.
The Library holds print dissertations on the ground floor of the Library. They can be used for reference but not taken out of the building.
Search for dissertations on the Library website using keywords and narrow down by limiting to 'dissertations'.
