Bloomberg.com offers business and markets news, data, analysis, and video. Click sign in and enter your University email address in the "Enter your email" field. You will then be directed to the University of Lincoln page. Please do not use any other options.
Access to the Emerald database of full-text articles covering a range of subjects from management, marketing, economics, engineering, health and social care and tourism.
Access the abstracts of journal articles from a range of different publishers. If the University of Lincoln subscribes to a listed journal, then many of that journal's articles will also be available in full text.
Access to company, industry, financial, product, country information, research and data extending across every major marketplace and industry; additional content now also includes Influencers Database, Industry Profiles Archive, Case Study Archive, Theme reports and Country Risk Reports.
Access to the full text of around 120 consumer and essential market reports per year in the following areas: Automotive, Beauty and Personal Care, Drink, Food, Media., Retail and E Commerce.
You will need to sign-in with your University email address and password (if you have not already done so) and type or select "University of Lincoln" from the drop-down list > click Continue > click "University of Lincoln" (you may have to do this last step a few times before it logs you in). You have to agree to the 'Conditions of use' before using Mintel for the first time.
An intuitive and comprehensive business library containing millions of full-text items across scholarly and popular periodicals, newspapers, market research reports, dissertations, books, videos and more.
Contains access to resources from ABI/INFORM Collection, Accounting & Tax Collection, Asian Business Collection, Business Market Research Collection, Business Video Database, Entrepreneurship Database & J.P. Morgan Research.
Access to regional business publications, including business journals, newspapers and newswires from all metropolitan and rural areas within the United States.
Provides access to all SAGE journals covering a wide range of subject areas including business, humanities, social sciences, science, technology and medicine periodicals.
Statista consolidates statistical data on over 80,000 topics from more than 22,500 sources for insights and facts across 170 industries and 150+ countries.
Access journals, reference works and current protocols covering a range of scientific, medical, technical and professional disciplines.
